Privacy Policy

Psykinetic Pty Ltd ABN 66 167 830 453 – PRIVACY POLICY

1. Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3. Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.
Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy  regarding handling of your personal information.

4. Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6. Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7. Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:
Psykinetic Pty Ltd ABN: 66 167 830 453
Email: info@psykientic.com
Last update: 12 May 2016

This policy is provided by legalvision.com.au